LIVE VIDEO: Outnumber Hunger    Watch
 

OATCCC releases fifth regular season prep cross country state polls

10:37 AM, Sep 27, 2013   |    comments
Ohio Track and Cross Country Coaches Association logo
  • Share
  • Print
  • - A A A +
  • FILED UNDER

The Ohio Association of Track and Cross Country Coaches released its fifth set of weekly high school boys and girls state cross country polls of the 2013 regular season on Sept. 26.

2013 Fifth Regular Season OATCCC Cross Country Poll

Division I - Boys

1. St. Xavier - Total Points: 180 (First-Place Votes: 12) 

2. Dublin Jerome - Total Points: 156

2. Hilliard Davidson - Total Points: 156 

4. Mason - Total Points: 147

5. Olentangy Liberty - Total Points: 119

6. Boardman - Total Points: 116

7. Centerville - Total Points: 105 

8. Louisville - Total Points: 82 

9. Mentor - Total Points: 60 

10. Chardon - Total Points: 57

11. Uniontown Lake - Total Points: 53

12. Lancaster - Total Points: 42 

13. New Albany - Total Points: 39

14. Dublin Coffman - Total Points: 36 

15. St. Ignatius - Total Points: 34

16. Solon - Total Points: 14

17. Twinsburg - Total Points: 9

18. Howland - Total Points: 7

19. Ashland - Total Points: 6 

20. Canfield - Total Points: 5

20. Elder - Total Points: 5

20. Medina - Total Points: 5

23. GlenOak - Total Points: 4

24. Hudson - Total Points: 2

25. Sycamore - Total Points: 1

Division I - Girls

1. Mason - Total Points: 179 (First-Place Votes: 11)

2. Centerville - Total Points 167 (First-Place Votes: 1)

3. Beavercreek - Total Points: 133

4. Ursuline Academy - Total Points: 128

5. Springboro - Total Points: 118

6. Nordonia - Total Points: 103

7. Perrysburg - Total Points: 101

8. Hilliard Davidson - Total Points: 95

9. Upper Arlington - Total Points: 77

10. Mother of Mercy - Total Points: 68

11. Brunswick - Total Points: 58

12. Walnut Hills - Total Points: 56

13. Cincinnati St. Ursula Academy - Total Points: 52

14. Dublin Coffman - Total Points: 34

15. Gahanna Lincoln - Total Points: 26

16. Walsh Jesuit - Total Points: 22

17. Thomas Worthington - Total Points: 11

18. GlenOak - Total Points: 4

18. Hudson - Total Points: 4

20. Oregon Clay - Total Points: 2

20. Sycamore - Total Points: 2

Division II - Boys

1. Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy - Total Points: 176 (First-Place Votes: 10)

2. Defiance - Total Points: 145 (First-Place Votes: 2)

3. Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary - Total Points: 141

4. Van Wert - Total Points: 125

5. Carroll - Total Points: 124

6. Bay - Total Points: 119

7. Tippecanoe - Total Points: 118

8. Woodridge - Total Points: 111

9. Oakwood - Total Points: 91

10. Marlington - Total Points: 59

11. Lexington - Total Points: 49

12. Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin - Total Points: 44

13. Wyoming - Total Points: 41

14. Springfield Shawnee - Total Points: 14

15. Sheridan - Total Points: 13

16. Eastwood - Total Points: 10

16. River View - Total Points: 8

18. Otsego - Total Points: 9

19. Easton - Total Points: 8

20. Bryan - Total Points: 7

20. Chagrin Falls - Total Points: 7

20. Chaminade-Julieene - Total Points: 7

23. Liberty Union - Total Points: 6

24. Granville - Total Points: 4

25. Claymont - Total Points: 1

25. Claymont - Total Points: 1

Division II - Girls

1. St. Vincent-St. Mary - Total Points: 180 (First-Place Votes: 12)

2. Bay - Total Points: 166

3. Tippecanoe - Total Points: 149

4. Lexington - Total Points: 136

5. Oakwood - Total Points: 129

6. Archbishop Alter - Total Points: 126

7. Granville - Total Points: 82

7. Woodridge - Total Points: 82

9. Napoleon - Total Points: 79

10. Eaton - Total Points: 59

11. Athens - Total Points: 55

12. Crestwood - Total Points: 46

13. Carrollton - Total Points: 32

14. Dover - Total Points: 29

15. Wauseon - Total Points: 25

16. Bellevue - Total Points: 19

17. Zane Trace - Total Points: 10

18. Van Wert - Total Points: 8

18. West Holmes - Total Points: 8

20. Liberty-Benton - Total Points: 7

21. Field - Total Points: 4

22. Claymont - Total Points: 3

22. Marlington - Total Points: 3

24. Chagrin Falls - Total Points: 2

25. Eastwood - Total Points: 1

Division III - Boys

1. Maplewood - Total Points: 179 (First-Place Votes: 11)

2. Seneca East - Total Points: 158 (First-Place Votes: 1)

3. McDonald - Total Points: 153

4. Gilmour Academy - Total Points: 151

5. Summit Country Day - Total Points: 138

6. Garaway - Total Points: 113

7. Berkshire - Total Points: 101

8. St. Thomas Aquinas - Total Points: 73

9. Liberty Center - Total Points: 71

10. Coldwater - Total Votes: 64

11. Caldwell - Total Points: 57

12. Anna - Total Points: 52 

13. New Bremen - Total Points: 34

14. Fort Frye - Total Points: 32

15. Minster - Total Points: 25

16. Russia - Total Points: 15

17. Independence - Total Points: 14

18. Lincolnview - Total Points: 5

18. New London - Total Points: 5

Division III - Girls

1. Gilmour Academy - Total Points: 177 (First-Place Votes: 9)

2. Liberty Center - Total Points: 167 (First-Place Votes: 3)

3. Minster - Total Points: 160

4. St Thomas Aquinas - Total Points: 139

5. Coldwater - Total Points: 120

6. Summit Country Day - Total Points: 103

7. Garaway - Total Points: 101

8. McDonald - Total Points: 81

9. Columbus Academy - Total Points: 78

10. Russia - Total Points: 70

11. Mount Gilead - Total Points: 67

12. Berkshire - Total Points: 45

13. Caldwell - Total Points: 43

14. Independence - Total Points: 35

15. South Range - Total Points: 31

16. Versailles - Total Points: 12

17. Fort Frye - Total Points: 5

18. Columbus School for Girls - Total Points: 3

19. Fort Loramie - Total Points: 1

19. Grandview Heights - Total Points: 1

19. West Liberty-Salem - Total Points: 1

For more Northeast Ohio high school sports news, scores, photos and videos, visit USATodayhss.com/Cleveland.

 

Most Watched Videos