LIVE VIDEO: Channel 3 News Today    Watch
 

HS lacrosse: Coaches name OSLA all-district, all-state honorees

10:40 AM, Jun 18, 2013   |    comments
Ohio Schoolgirls Lacrosse Association logo
  • Share
  • Print
  • - A A A +
  • FILED UNDER

The Division I and Division II Ohio Schoolgirls Lacrosse Association's all-district and all-state honorees were recently announced by the league's coaches association.

Division I first-team all-state honorees

Cleveland Heights' Kyra Schoonover

Hudson's Brynne Drohan

Massillon Jackson's Anna Seanor

Mason's Tori Blakeman

Medina's Sierra Thomas

Mentor's Natalie Pachinger

Mount Notre Dame's Moriah Flynn

Sycamore's Ashley Bonnoitt

Sycamore's Kara Marth

Thomas Worthington's Liza Carey

Upper Arlington's Syd Farwick

Upper Arlington's Sam Farwick

Summit Country Day's Rebecca Stromberg

Division I second-team all-state honorees

Dublin Coffman's Lexi Minnick

Dublin Scioto's Angela Lontoc

Massillon Jackson's Monica Campbell

Mason's Allie Specht

Medina's Megan Wolfgang

North Canton Hoover's Monica Albertson

Olentangy Liberty's Eileen Barrett

Olentangy Orange's Grace Smith

Pickerington North's Abbey Paulus

Shaker Heights' Ale Bliss

Stow-Munroe Falls' Megan Garrison

Ursuline Academy's Kate Olson

Division II first-team all-state honorees

Chagrin Falls' Kate Mackin

Chagrin Falls' Maddie Wilson

Columbus Academy's Courtney Deena

Hathaway Brown's Annie Brockett

Hathaway Brown's Allie Dumas

Kilbourne's Miriam Bassani

Kilbourne's Kara Hines

Mariemont's Madison Saffin

New Albany's Morgan Fee

New Albany's Elaina Enich

Olentangy's Katie Stegmann

Division II second-team all-state honorees

Cincinnati Country Day's Caroline Blackburn

Cincinnati Country Day's Cassie Sachs

Columbus Academy's Courtney Gittens

Columbus School for Girls' Sophie Sugar

Hawken's Annie Artz

Indian Hill's Nicole Gibson

Kenston's Bailey Wilson

Mariemont's Julia Whittelsey

New Albany's Katie Hernandez

Ottawa Hills' Megan Fenton

Seton's Morgan Masminster

Summit Country Day's Sydney Beckmeyer

Division I first-team all-district honorees

Cleveland Heights' Kyra Schoonover

Dublin Coffman's Lexi Minnick

Dublin Coffman's Brianna Turner

Dublin Scioto's Angela Lontoc

Hilliard Bradley's Mackenzie Mignery

Hudson's Brynne Drohan

Massillon Jackson's Anna Seanor

Massillon Jackson's Monica Campbell

Loveland's Hannah Bellamah

Magnificat's Olivia Stafford

Mason's Tori Blakeman

Mason's Allie Specht

Mason's Lindsey Zeltwanger

Mason's Kylie Yancey

Medina's Sierra Thomas

Medina's Megan Wolfgang

Medina's Amanda Getto

Medina's Amanda Rom

Mentor's Natalie Pachinger

Mount Notre Dame's Moriah Flynn

Mount Notre Dame's Rachael Rein

North Canton Hoover's Monica Albertson

Olentangy Liberty's Eileen Barrett

Olentangy Liberty's Kelley Fitzgerald

Olentangy Orange's Grace Smith

Pickerington North's Abbey Paulus

Shaker Heights' Ale Bliss

St. Ursula's Gina Hurst

Stow-Munroe Falls' Megan Garrison

Sycamore's Ashley Bonnoitt

Sycamore's Kara Marth

Sycamore's Kathleen Gasset

Thomas Worthington's Liza Carey

Upper Arlington's Syd Farwick

Upper Arlington's Sam Farwick

Upper Arlington's Nicole Stines

Ursuline Academy's Katie Olson

Ursuline Academy's Erin Honebrook

Division I second-team all-district honorees

Bishop Watterson's Mackenzie James

Bishop Watterson's Emily Engert

Brecksville-Broadview Heights' Julie Harris

Brunswick's Brianna Moss

Centerville's Samantha Dinkledine

Cleveland Heights' Isabel Collins

Gahanna's Kelsey Francis

Green's Carli Oldaker

Hilliard Bradley's Kwynn Herr

Hilliard Davidson's Christine Kausel

Hudson's Sarah Price

Hudson's Jackie Kisthardt

Massillon Jackson's Jaelyn Current

Lebanon's Brook Crammer

Loveland's Rachel Heath

Magnificat's Kelsey Doyle

Mason's Brianna Manns

Mount Notre Dame's Molly McGeeney

Mount Notre Dame's Marissa White

Notre Dame Academy's Maria Spinazze

Olentangy Orange's Maria Nobile

Perrysburg's Jessy Pfleghaar

Pickerington Central's Nessa Pretropavlovsky

Pickerington North's Korri Titus

Springboro's Kaitlyn Phillips

St. Ursula's Marissa Luft

Strongsville's Annie Panzero

Sycamore's Elizabeth MacVittie

Sycamore's Carrie Berghoff

Thomas Worthington's Mara Sheban

Thomas Worthington's Kelli Hill

Upper Arlington's Molly Plasket

Walnut Hills' Monica Kruse

Westerville South's Isa Rodriguez

Wooster's Grace MacMillan

Division I honorable mention all-district honorees

Anthony Wayne's Jamie Plocek

Bishop Watterson's Hanna Woods

Brecksville-Broadview Heights' Carly Klonowski

Brunswick's Leah Blair

Centerville's Gabby More

Cleveland Heights' Madeline Winans

Delaware Hayes' Katie Barnhart

Dublin Coffman's Riley Steiner

Dublin Scioto's Pamela Solano

Gahanna's Bianca Brutovski

Green's Hanna Albrechta

Hilliard Bradley's Jessica Rains

Hilliard Darby's Hannah Moore

Hilliard Davidson's Maire Austin

Hudson's Maria Russell

Massillon Jackson's Michaela Puterbaugh

Lebanon's Hannah Alesi

Loveland's Savannah Lee

Magnificat's Brooke McQuinn

Marysville's Kate Basinger

Mason's Monica McAuley

Medina's Sarah Vanadia

Mentor's Lane Brunkala

Miamisburg's Caroline Haworth

Mount Notre Dame's Olivia Deloatch

North Canton Hoover's Aly Jajack

Notre Dame Academy's Michelle Lortie

Olentangy Liberty's Dani Bursinger

Olentangy Orange's Becca Keane

Perrysburg's Victoria Zysik

Pickerington Central's Gabby Johnson

Pickerington North's Regan Hanood

Shaker Heights' Kasidy Anderson

Springboro's Katherine Stackowski

St. Ursula's Kaela Shannon

Stow-Munroe Falls' Kelsie Hengel

Strongsville's Kallie Wilson

Sycamore's Brittany Murphy

Thomas Worthington's Claire Durfee

Upper Arlington's Macauley Mikes

Ursuline Academy's Abbey Main

Walnut Hills' Michaela Cornes

Westerville Central's Kelsie Malloy

Westerville North's Katy Williams

Westerville South's Victoria Husain

Wooster's Lauren Shadley

Division II first-team all-district honorees

Anderson's Steffi Neill

Bexley's Sarah Dawley

Chagrin Falls' Kate Mackin

Chagrin Falls' Maddie Wilson

Chagrin Falls' Shannon Fung

Cincinnati Summit Country Day's Caroline Blackburn

Cincinnati Country Day's Cassie Sachs

Columbus Academy's Courtney Deena

Columbus Academy's Courtney Gittins

Columbus School for Girls' Sophie Sugar

Hathaway Brown's Annie Brockett

Hathaway Brown's Allie Dumas

Hawken's Annie Artz

Indian Hill's Nicole Gibson

Indian Hill's Elena Horton

Kenston's Bailey Wilson

Kilbourne's Miriam Bassani

Kilbourne's Kara Hines

Kilbourne's Lexie Walton

Lake Catholic's Kirsten Lorek

Laurel School's Maddie Kennedy

Mariemont's Madison Saffin

Mariemont's Julia Whittelsey

Mariemont's Allie Howe

New Albany's Morgan Free

New Albany's Elaina Enich

New Albany's Katie Hernandez

Olentangy's Katie Stegmann

Olentangy's Kate Huter

Ottawa Hills' Megan Fenton

Seton's Morgan Masminster

St. Ursula's Rebecca Joseph

Summit Country Day's Rebecca Stromberg

Summit Country Day's Sydney Beckmryer

Walsh Jesuit's Melanie Walters

Wyoming's Carly Levivk

Division II second-team all-district honorees

Anderson's Kendall Benassi

Akron Archbishop Hoban's Lauren Donatelli

Bay's Sophie Steyns

Bishop Hartley's Sara Sweeney

Cardinal Mooney's Shannon Ellsworth

Chagrin Falls' Lily Manchester

Cincinnati Country Day's Katie Barton

Cincinnati Country Day's Kat Mapes

Columbus Academy's Julia Chester

Columbus School for Girls' Erin Balasky

Columbus DeSales' Paige Plesich

Columbus Desales' Ali Cargin

Dublin Jerome's Claire Koontz

Granville's Grace Parsley

Hathaway Brown's Josie Strang

Hathaway Brown's Elizabeth Warner

Hawken's Sydney Costantini

Indian Hill's Addie Fries

Indian Hill's Mackenzie McMillan

Kenston's Eleni Bruzik

Kilbourne's Maria Whitesel

Kilbourne's Maggie Baumgardner

Kings' Taylor England

Maumee Valley's KayLou Stoddard

Mother of Mercy's Emily Friedmann

New Albany's Abby Manning

New Albany's Liza Hernandez

Olentangy's Mallory Quiggle

Orange's Emily Shanklin

Ottawa Hills' Alex Boesal

Seton's Liz Griswold

Seton's Carly Stagge

Seven Hills' Hadiya Harrington

St. Ursula's Madison Piotrowski

Summit Country Day's Sarah Mahon

Wellington's Natalie Morse

Wyoming's Adi Smith

Division II honorable mention all-district honorees

Anderson's Sarah Weiss

Andrew Osbourne's Jordan Jones

Akron Archbishop Hoban's Kara Miller

Bay's Ellie Faile

Beaumont's Regan Shanahan

Bexley's Carlin Coffey

Big Walnut's Cynthia Grether

Bishop Hartley's Brianna Wahle

Cardinal Mooney's Jessica Miller

Chagrin Falls' Kelsey Owen

Chaminade-Julienne Keiley Ayers

Cincinnati Country Day's Julia Murphy

Columbus Academy's Kelly Brown

Columbus School for Girls' Maddie McGregor

DeSales' Meredith Lloyd

Dublin Jerome's Maddy Easdale

Gilmour Academy's Greta Thomas

Granville's Olivia Krock

Hathaway Brown's Lily Benjamin

Hawken's Rachel Kennedy

Indian Hill's Allie Lach

Kenston's Becky Parker

Kilbourne's Alycia Kingcade

Kings' Sophia Corrao

Lake Catholic's Marissa Talaganis

Laurel School's Nina Mastroianni

Mariemont's Katie Miller

Maumee Valley's Cammie Lonsway

Miami Valley's Jenny Grossman

Mother of Mercy's Sara Heyd

New Albany's Samantha Harkless

Olentangy's Christine Campbell

Orange's Anna Bonebrake

Ottawa Hills' Claire Oxford

Seton's Jenna Martini

Seven Hills' Maggie Gosiger

St. Ursula's Celina Nowicki

Summit Country Day's Annie Rose

Walsh Jesuit's Roma DeLeo

Wellington's Helen Fite

Western Reserve's Nicky Waldeck

Wyoming's Marta Stewart

For more Northeast Ohio high school sports news, scores, photos and videos, visit usatodayhss.com/Cleveland.

Most Watched Videos